register
to create your own bio
HOME
BIOGRAPHIES
STATISTICS
GROUPS
CONTACT
ABOUT US
ATHLETICS indoor MEN 1000m
age
all
u13
u14
u15
u16
u17
u18
u19
u20
u21
u22
u23
M30
M35
M40
M45
M50
M55
M60
M65
M70
M75
M80
M85
M90
M95
year
all
2022
2015
2013
2012
2011
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
1998
nat
all
CAN
EST
GBR
KEN
SWE
USA
Rank
Name
Age
Nat
Result
Date
Competition
Location
03%
(1)
MBUGUA JAMES MWAURA
29
KEN
2:22.00
14 Feb 2022
Individual TT
Nairobi KEN
06%
(2)
Stephan RAMIREZ
21
USA
2:28.84
26 Jan 2008
BU Terrier Invitational
Boston, MA USA
10%
(3)
James ORTIZ
20
USA
2:30.70
05 Feb 2005
Hyatt Regency Invitational
Houston, TX USA
13%
(4)
Michael SHELENDICH
18
USA
2:32.66
13 Jan 2007
MSU Alumni Open
Mankato USA
16%
(5)
Ian RAWLINSON
21
GBR
2:32.85
28 Jan 2006
Carle Health Alliance Invite
Champaign, Ill USA
20%
(6)
Peter GILMORE
18
USA
2:35.10
16 Jan 2008
Quincy/N.Quiny Duel Meet
Roxbury, RLC USA
23%
(7)
Brandon BURNS
16
USA
2:35.19
14 Jan 2006
National Champs
Kingston, RI USA
26%
(8)
Elliot L
18
USA
2:37.47
06 Feb 2008
Bay State League Championships
Reggie Lewis C USA
30%
(9)
Kevin GILMORE
18
USA
2:37.81
08 Feb 2008
ACL League Championships
Roxbury, MA (R USA
33%
(10)
Jean-Marc DOIRON
20
CAN
2:38.53
01 Mar 2009
AUS championship 2009
Moncton CAN
36%
(11)
Anthony NAIMO
18
USA
2:38.60
13 Feb 2005
Collegiate Track Conference I.
New York City, USA
40%
(12)
Andrew DANESI
16
USA
2:41.00
23 Feb 2006
RI Indoor State Championship
Kingston USA
43%
(13)
Mike ALTEBRANDO
18
USA
2:41.50
15 Feb 2006
Rockland County Meet
NYC - Armory USA
46%
(14)
Nicolas AGUILA
17
USA
2:42.15
27 Jan 2007
SCC Coaches Invitational
New Haven, CT USA
50%
(15)
Brandon PEARSON
18
USA
2:46.80
12 Feb 2006
RI Class B Championship
Lincoln, RI USA
53%
(16)
Jack BENJAMIN
16
USA
2:47.80
22 Dec 2006
DCL Tri-Meet #1
Boston/RLTAC USA
56%
(17)
Pierre LANDRY
26
CAN
2:47.97
24 Jan 2015
McGill Team Challenge
Montreal, PQ CAN
60%
(18)
William GARLAND
16
USA
2:48.37
10 Jan 2004
CNU Showcase
Newport News, USA
63%
(19)
Lasse OHTAMAA
25
SWE
2:49.11
12 Mar 2006
National Champs
Nyk?ping SWE
66%
(20)
Taavi IVAN
18
EST
2:49.15
03 Jan 2008
National Champs
Tallinn EST
70%
(21)
Nicholas SYKES
16
GBR
2:50.00
05 Jan 2008
FCIAC Qualifying
Westport, CT USA
73%
(22)
Matthew DE WITT
18
USA
2:50.50
11 Apr 1998
Eagle Invitational
Racine, WI USA
76%
(23)
Chris WILSON
15
USA
2:53.80
14 Jan 2006
Qualifier
Weestport USA
80%
(24)
Luke ENMAN
15
CAN
2:54.70
04 Feb 2006
Tiger Track Classic
Halifax CAN
83%
(25)
Dave PLOTKIN
16
USA
2:55.00
17 Jan 2006
NS vs Wayland + Weston
Reggie Lewis C USA
86%
(26)
Kevin FARR
38
CAN
2:55.62
15 Feb 2009
Ontario Masters Mini Meet 3
Toronto CAN
90%
(27)
Matis MäSS
19
EST
2:59.87
19 Nov 2011
Club Competition
Tallinn EST
93%
(28)
Ian SMITH
16
USA
3:04.10
20 Dec 2005
Durfee vs. Falmouth
Roxbury, MA USA
96%
(29)
Shayne DOBSON
19
CAN
3:06.24
27 Feb 2011
AUS Championships
Moncton CAN